EVENTS Sponsor Event Calendar Past Events ISTAT Online ISTAT EMEA ISTAT Americas
 

Schedule

All activities take place at the Four Seasons Hotel Mexico City unless otherwise specified.

Interested in becoming a sponsor? Learn more here

Wednesday, 25 August

7:30 - 16:00 Golf Outing at Club de Golf Bellavista
Bus will depart hotel lobby at 7:30
Spots are still available to join the outing! You can register at the ISTAT Tour Desk in the hotel lobby up to 15 minutes before departure.
9:00 - 15:00 Jewels of Mexico City Tour
Bus will depart hotel lobby in the morning
Spots are still available to join the tour! You can register at the ISTAT Tour Desk in the hotel lobby up to 15 minutes before departure.
15:00 - 19:00 Registration Open
Gran Salon Ballroom Foyer
Sponsored by CDB Aviation
17:30 - 19:00 Welcome Reception
Zanaya (Located on the ground floor of the hotel)
Sponsored by Boeing

 

Thursday, 26 August

8:30 - 17:00 Registration Open
Gran Salon Ballroom Foyer
Sponsored by CDB Aviation
8:30 - 9:30 Welcome Coffee
Gran Salon Ballroom Foyer
Sponsored by Abogados Sierra
9:00 - 9:10 Welcome Remarks
  Speaker:
  • Mary Prettyman, ISTAT Latin America Chair and Head of Customer Marketing, Pratt & Whitney
9:10 - 9:40 Opening
  Speaker:
  • José Ricardo Botelho, Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer, ALTA
9:40 - 10:30 Airline Panel
  Moderator:
  • Priscilla Branco, SVP and Regional Manager, Latin America and Caribbean, GECAS

Speakers:

  • Francisco Raddatz Cardenas, Vice President, Fleet, Avianca
  • Mario Geyne, Senior Director, Fleet and Procurement, Volaris
  • Ciprian Rodriquez, Director of Procurement and Contracts, Viva Aerobus
 10:30 - 10:55 Morning Break
Gran Salon Ballroom Foyer
Sponsored by Abogados Sierra
10:55 - 11:55 Afternoon Keynote
  Speaker:
  • Enrique Beltranena, President and CEO, Volaris
11:55 - 12:45 Aircraft/OEM Panel
  Moderator:
  • Marine Benoit, Vice President, Marketing, Aviation Capital Group

Speakers:

  • Arturo Barreira, President, Airbus Latin America
  • Darren Hulst, Vice President, Commercial Marketing, Boeing
  • Mary Prettyman, Head of Customer Marketing, Pratt & Whitney
  • Vagner Ricardo, Airline Strategy Director, Americas, Embraer
  • Kim Schleiff, Chief Marketing Officer, GE Aviation / CFM Inc.
 12:45 - 13:45 Lunch 
Guadalajara
Sponsored by AMCK Aviation
13:45 - 14:30 Cargo Panel
  Moderator:
  • Stefan Kågeman, Senior Vice President, Aircraft Leasing, Fortress Aviation (FTAI Aviation)

Speakers:

  • Luis Ayala, Managing Director, LA5 Group, LLC
  • Matt Corley, Regional Head - The Americas, CALC
  • Pascal Picano, Chief Marketing Officer, Carlyle Aviation Partners
  • Luis Sierra, Chief Executive Officer, Mas Air
14:30 - 15:30 Finance Panel
  Moderator:
  • Maria Elena Rodriguez, Director Investor Relations, Volaris

Speakers:

  • Rafael Kuhn, Managing Director, Head of Aviation Capital Markets, Deutsche Bank
  • Benoist De Vimal, Executive Director, Aviation Finance, Natixis CIB Americas
  • Claudia Ziemer, Senior Director, Finance, Azorra
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Break
Gran Salon Ballroom Foyer
Sponsored by Abogados Sierra
16:00 - 17:00 Lessor Panel
  Moderator:
  • Marjan Riggi, Managing Director, Kroll Bond Rating

Speakers:

  • Paulus Figueiredo, Vice President, Marketing, Americas, Avolon
  • Kishore Korde, Executive Vice President, Air Lease Corporation
  • Pascal Picano, Chief Marketing Officer, Carlyle Aviation Partners
17:00 Closing Remarks
  Speaker:
  • Mary Prettyman, ISTAT Latin America Chair and Head of Customer Marketing, Pratt & Whitney
17:15 - 18:30 Cocktail Hour
Zanaya (Located on the ground floor of the hotel)
Sponsored by iAero Thrust
19:00 - 21:00 Networking Dinner
Franz Mayer Museum (Buses will depart the hotel lobby at 18:10.)
Sponsored by GECAS
21:00 After Party
Fifty Mils, Inside Four Seasons Hotel

Search